Our Team

Anabel Aguirre

Anabel Aguirre

Front Office Support II

Hawra Alhilo, MSW

Hawra Alhilo, MSW

School Social Worker

Angie Hernandez-Nava

Angie Hernandez-Nava

Front Office Support II

Rebecca Anuka

Rebecca Anuka

MILD/MODERATE TEACHER

Nicolette Bachman, PT, DPT

Nicolette Bachman, PT, DPT

Physical Therapist

Autumn Barnes

Autumn Barnes

7th Grade Teacher (Language Arts)

Katie Bechtold

Katie Bechtold

Computer Technology

Brent Becker

Brent Becker

7th/8th Grade Teacher (Social Studies)

Alex Blocker

Alex Blocker

Music Teacher

Diego Carrillo

Diego Carrillo

Paraprofessional

John Caverly

John Caverly

6th Grade Teacher (Science, Geography)

Julia Chavez

Julia Chavez

Paraprofessional, ECE (Ms. Hall)

Caitlin Christy

Caitlin Christy

2ND GRADE TEACHER (LANGUAGE ARTS)

Mildre Cuenca-Rincon

Mildre Cuenca-Rincon

1st Grade Teacher [Spanish]

Kristina Demarest

Kristina Demarest

3rd Grade Teacher (Language Arts)

Barb Evans

Barb Evans

Office Manager

Rob Evans

Rob Evans

4th Grade Teacher (Math, Science, Social Studies)

Kacy Feagan

Kacy Feagan

Speech Language Pathologist

Lilibeth Flores Herrada

Lilibeth Flores Herrada

Paraprofessional, ECE (Ms. Hernandez)

Zoe Frank

Zoe Frank

Interventionist

Carrie Franklin

Carrie Franklin

1st Grade Teacher (Language Arts)

Garrett Gabalis

Garrett Gabalis

8th Grade Teacher (LANGUAGE ARTS)

Eva Galindo

Eva Galindo

Dean of Elementary Instruction, ELA-S

Erin Gravatt

Erin Gravatt

MATH INTERVENTIONIST, Grades K-5

DeShon Gray

DeShon Gray

Restorative Justice, Ed. Counselor, Athletic Director

Renita Guss

Renita Guss

Kitchen Manager

Nell Hadnott

Nell Hadnott

6TH GRADE TEACHER (MATH)

Megan Haiges

Megan Haiges

1st Grade Teacher (Math, Science, Social Studies)

Paula Hall

Paula Hall

ECE Teacher

John Haycraft

John Haycraft

MATH INTERVENTIONIST, Grades K-8

Elva Hernandez

Elva Hernandez

ECE Teacher [Spanish]

Paola Hernandez

Paola Hernandez

Paraprofessional

Marylu Hernandez-Sierra

Marylu Hernandez-Sierra

Lead Paraprofessional & COVID Coordinator

Claudia Hidalgo

Claudia Hidalgo

Paraprofessional

Carlos Hinojoza

Carlos Hinojoza

2nd Grade Teacher [Spanish]

Pamela Holloway

Pamela Holloway

Gifted and Talented Teacher

Jenny Honeycutt

Jenny Honeycutt

Assistant Principal

Logan Hunter

Logan Hunter

4th Grade Teacher (ELA-E)

Anthony Johnson

Anthony Johnson

Paraprofessional

Hannah Johnston

Hannah Johnston

3rd Grade Teacher (Math, Science, Social Studies)

Catherine Kayl

Catherine Kayl

Reading Interventionist, Grades K-8

Vince Kenson

Vince Kenson

8th Grade Teacher (Math)

Marissa Knight

Marissa Knight

Occupational Therapist

Joanna Langston

Joanna Langston

Special Education Center Teacher, (3-5)

Kayla Lorberbaum

Kayla Lorberbaum

5th Grade Teacher (Language Arts)

Alison Magno

Alison Magno

6TH GRADE TEACHER (Language Arts)

Gabriela S. Martinez

Gabriela S. Martinez

4th Grade ELA-S Teacher

Megan McQuinn

Megan McQuinn

Teacher Librarian

Jose Moreno

Jose Moreno

5th Grade Teacher [Spanish]

Vicki Morrison-Sloan

Vicki Morrison-Sloan

Parent Liaison

Celia Ortega

Celia Ortega

Paraprofessional

Ammiel Ortiz, LSW

Ammiel Ortiz, LSW

Therapeutic Services Provider

Marisol Pasillas

Marisol Pasillas

Paraprofessional

Fred Perez

Fred Perez

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER (ELA-S)

Lisa Power

Lisa Power

Reading Interventionist [Spanish]

Ludivina Rascon

Ludivina Rascon

Paraprofessional

Aaron Risch

Aaron Risch

Physical Education Teacher

Adriana Santiago

Adriana Santiago

Visual Art Teacher

Pedro Seijas Vasquez

Pedro Seijas Vasquez

3rd Grade Teacher [Spanish]

Bianca Sharp

Bianca Sharp

2nd Grade Teacher (Math, Science, Social Studies)

Troy Snow

Troy Snow

ELD Teacher

Marlene Solis

Marlene Solis

Paraprofessional

Della Sperry

Della Sperry

Kindergarten Teacher (ELA-E)

Maria Spreutels

Maria Spreutels

Paraprofessional

Kamoy Sterling

Kamoy Sterling

7th/8th Grade Teacher (Science)

Donna Stumpp

Donna Stumpp

Math Intervention Teacher, Grades 4-8

Amanda Trzeciak

Amanda Trzeciak

7th Grade Teacher (Math)

Lisbeth Vargas

Lisbeth Vargas

Dean of Culture

Gary Waddy

Gary Waddy

Facilities Manager

Tonya Whittaker

Tonya Whittaker

5th Grade Teacher (Math, Science, Social Studies)

Benjamin Williams

Benjamin Williams

MILD/MODERATE TEACHER, LITERACY

Karla Zavala

Karla Zavala

Paraprofessional